Responsive image

World Cup 2019 Schedule Go Back

# Date Countries Venue
1 Thursday, May 30 England vs South Africa The Oval, London
2 Friday, May 31 West Indies vs Pakistan Trent Bridge, Nottingham
3 Saturday, June 1 New Zealand vs Sri Lanka Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff
4 Saturday, June 1 Afghanistan vs Australia (D/N) Bristol County Ground, Bristol
5 Sunday, June 2 South Africa vs Bangladesh The Oval, London
6 Monday, June 3 England vs Pakistan Trent Bridge, Nottingham
7 Tuesday, June 4 Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff
8 Wednesday, June 5 South Africa vs India Hampshire Bowl, Southampton
9 Wednesday, June 5 Bangladesh vs New Zealand (D/N) The Oval, London
10 Thursday, June 6 Australia vs West Indies Trent Bridge, Nottingham
11 Friday, June 7 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Bristol County Ground, Bristol
12 Saturday, June 8 England vs Bangladesh Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff
13 Saturday, June 8 Afghanistan vs New Zealand County Ground, Taunton
14 Sunday, June 9 India vs Australia The Oval, London
15 Monday, June 10 South Africa vs West Indies Hampshire Bowl, Southampton
16 Tuesday, June 11 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka Bristol County Ground, Bristol
17 Wednesday, June 12 Australia vs Pakistan County Ground, Taunton
18 Thursday, June 13 India vs New Zealand Trent Bridge, Nottingham
19 Friday, June 14 England vs West Indies Hampshire Bowl, Southampton
20 Saturday, June 15 Sri Lanka vs Australia The Oval, London
21 Saturday, June 15 South Africa vs Afghanistan (D/N) Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff
22 Sunday, June 16 India vs Pakistan Old Trafford, Manchester
23 Monday, June 17 West Indies vs Bangladesh County Ground, Taunton
24 Tuesday, June 18 England vs Afghanistan Old Trafford, Manchester
25 Wednesday, June 19 New Zealand vs South Africa Edgbaston, Birmingham
26 Thursday, June 20 Australia vs Bangladesh Trent Bridge, Nottingham
27 Friday, June 21 England vs Sri Lanka Headingley, Leeds
28 Saturday, June 22 India vs Afghanistan Hampshire Bowl, Southampton
29 Saturday, June 22 West Indies vs New Zealand (D/N) Old Trafford, Manchester
30 Sunday, June 23 Pakistan vs South Africa Lord’s, London
31 Monday, June 24 Bangladesh vs Afghanistan Hampshire Bowl, Southampton
32 Tuesday, June 25 England vs Australia Lord’s, London
33 Wednesday, June 26 New Zealand vs Pakistan Edgbaston, Birmingham
34 Thursday, June 27 West Indies vs India Old Trafford, Manchester
35 Friday, June 28 Sri Lanka vs South Africa The Riverside, Durham
36 Saturday, June 29 Pakistan vs Afghanistan Headingley, Leeds
37 Saturday, June 29 New Zealand vs Australia (D/N) Lord’s, London
38 Sunday, June 30 England vs India Edgbaston, Birmingham
39 Monday, July 1 Sri Lanka vs West Indies The Riverside, Durham
40 Tuesday, July 2 Bangladesh vs India Edgbaston, Birmingham
41 Wednesday, July 3 England vs New Zealand The Riverside, Durham
42 Thursday, July 4 Afghanistan vs West Indies Headingley, Leeds
43 Friday, July 5 Pakistan vs Bangladesh Lord’s, London
44 Saturday, July 6 Sri Lanka vs India Headingley, Leeds
45 Saturday, July 6 Australia vs South Africa (D/N) Old Trafford, Manchester
46 Tuesday, July 9 Semi-Final (1 vs 4) Old Trafford, Manchester
47 Thursday, July 11 Semi-Final (2 vs 3) Edgbaston, Birmingham
48 Sunday, July 14 Final Lord’s, London